Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Meet the staff at our school!

Mrs Powell - Headteacher
Miss Aikenhead - Deputy Headteacher
Mr Tweddle - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Fitch - Inclusion Manager
Miss Abbott - Family Liason Officer
Mrs Riches - Nurture Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Carruthers - Nurture Assistant/Extended Day
Ms. Coates - Nurture Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Webb - Nursery Lead
Mrs Goodayle - Nursery Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Noakes - Nursery Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Aveling - Nursery Assistant
Mrs Brookman - Year Group Lead  - Reception Teacher - GALA
Miss Medhurst - Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Lusinski - Reception Teacher - BRAMLEY
Mrs Smith - Reception Teaching Assistant
Ms. Farrant - EYFS Lead & YR Teacher- Pippin
Mrs Greaves - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Collins - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kenney - Year Group Lead - Year 1 Teacher - PLUM
Miss Gower - Yr1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elliott - Yr1 Teacher - PEAR
Mrs Duske - Yr1 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Miss Williams - Yr1 Teacher - PEACH
Mrs Byrne - Yr1 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Miss John - Year Group Lead - Yr 2 Teacher - DAMSON
Miss Camber - Yr2 Teacher - Damson
Mrs Howard - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs White - Yr2 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Miss. Fraser - Yr2 Teacher - QUINCE
Mrs Cook - Yr2 Teacher Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Passmore - 1:1 Teacher Assistant
Mrs  Patel - Yr2 Teacher - Cherry
Mrs Jones Yr2 Teacher - CHERRY
Mrs Keast - Yr2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wright - Year Group Lead Yr 3 Teacher - ALMOND
Mrs Hopperton - Yr3 Teacher ALMOND
Mrs Wilkinson-Yr3 Teacher-WALNUT
Mrs. Ireland - Yr3 Teacher - HAZEL
Mrs Crittenden - Yr3 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Dockrell - Yr 3 Teaching Assistant
Mrs  Loveland - Year Group Lead Yr 4 Teacher - FIR
Ms McIntyre - 1:1 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Allen - Yr4 Teacher - SPRUCE
Mrs Halford 1:1 Teacher Assistant
Mrs  Sheppard - Yr4 Teacher - PINE
Ms. Schofield - Yr4 Teaching Assistant/Extended Day
Mrs Hickling - Yr4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs  Kane - Year Group Lead - Yr 5 Teacher - TEAK
Mrs  Bonnett - Yr5 Teacher - CEDAR
Miss Knight - Yr5 Teacher - MAHOGANY
Mrs Shooter - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Chapman - Yr5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Bullock - Yr5 Teaching Assistant
Mrs  Holt - Year Group Lead - Yr 6  Teacher - OAK
Miss. Clutterbuck - Yr6 Teacher - ELM
Mr. Baker - Yr6 Teacher - ASH
Mrs Brace - 1:1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sallnow - Yr6 Teaching Assistant
Miss. Blackman - Yr6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Terry - Cover Teacher
Miss Morphew - Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Webb - Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Speech and Language TA and Extended Day Leader
Miss Clark - Higher Level Teacher Assistant
Mrs Smith - Resident Artist
Mrs Woods - School Business/Development Manager
Mrs Rose - Finance/Admissions Asst
Mrs Rodmell - Receptionist
Mrs Sheehan - Receptionist/Administrator
Mrs Michel - Receptionist/Administator
Mrs Yoxall- Receptionsit/Midday Supervisor
Mr. Coombs - Site Manager
Mr Young - Caretaker
Mrs Greeves - Extended DAy
Mr Jaques - Swimming Instructor
Mrs Batchelor  - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Dean - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Acott - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Mills - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Walters  - Midday Supervisor
Mrs Scott - Midday Supervisor/Extended Day
Miss Wright- Midday Supervisor
Top